?

Log in

Chedda!'s Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
Chedda!

[ website | cheeeeeeeese!!! ((under construction)) ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[18 May 2005|04:31pm]

chibi_cthulhu
What happend to this community? its like everyone is dead or something...
4 comments|post comment

cheese [19 Apr 2005|06:34am]

angelheadbarbie
Oh... now I'm craving cheese even more.
I'm new to lj... looking for awesome friends. Add me?
Love,
your partner in cheese.
post comment

[05 Apr 2005|09:25pm]

xsweet_talkerx
Image hosted by Photobucket.com
pique_nique
post comment

fellow cheese lovers... apply here! [03 Mar 2005|06:56pm]

foreverfalling5
[ mood | cold ]


f_ing_rad
post comment

[16 Jan 2005|04:12am]

surrealiste
[ mood | hyper ]

cheese is so sexy.

*snogs*



hi xDDD

14 comments|post comment

Omg I love cheese. [16 Jan 2005|04:11am]

shecrows
[ mood | haha, haaaaaaai ]

Yeah, so, when I was little, my cat PMSed all over my cheese.

2 comments|post comment

[30 Dec 2004|11:56pm]

rainbowanimals
[ mood | crushed ]

I am so pissed, off. I can't eat cheese beacuse I'm lac-toast-and-tolerant, or how ever the fuck you spell it. This pisses me off. Big time. *cries*

8 comments|post comment

wow no one has written in here for soooo long. [12 Dec 2004|09:39pm]

foreverfalling5
[ mood | disappointed ]

i like cheese. cheese is good. mmmm cheese. i really am upsest with cheese though ask n e one that knows me. i even did a speech on cheese and handed out little cheese samples. well marble cheese to be exact mmm marble goodness. i like cheese curds. especially in pountine. i like cheese strings. and i like kraft dinner because it is cheesy. well thats all....
love me! buh bye xxoo,
-Jenna =]

P.S. PPL START WRITING IN HERE?!!??!?!!??!
P.P.S. and if your not part of this then join us. well if ur a fan of cheese that is=]

post comment

Hi everybody [29 Jun 2004|08:36pm]

spasticjames
[ mood | weird ]

i just wanted 2 know, can you OD off of cheese. and if so what is the lethal limit so im sure not to exceed it. also which cheese is more lethal, yellow or white cheese.......

8 comments|post comment

[27 Jun 2004|05:43pm]

pnutbuddanjelly

hey kids! since enflamedemotion has abandoned the lj scene, as co-founder of cheesecult, i'm going to start running things around here. you can check out my journal at happeygurl12 </span>

post comment

Colby Jack [14 Jun 2004|06:11pm]

wormytales
[ mood | ecstatic ]

I love all cheese, but Colby Jack is the BEST in my opinion! I really like the cubes. Mmmm...but string cheese is nice too. My favorite burger is a Jr. Bacon Cheeseburger (Wendy's rocks!) But yeah, CHEESE ROCKS MY SOCKS OFF!!!

6 comments|post comment

[14 Jun 2004|06:00pm]

moonyfairy
[ mood | i feel gouda! ]

yay!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! i can't believe there's a community out there for cheese nuts like me--or should i say, us!!!! cheese is wonderful and marvelous and i love it to shreds or cubes or strings or blocks or wedges... CHEESE IS FOREVER!!!!

~moony (who can die in joy knowing that there are ppl that love cheese as much as she does)

4 comments|post comment

My cheese life [15 May 2004|11:32am]
peacockskater7
[ mood | hungry ]

Hi I'm Holly and I like shredded sharp cheddar cheese as well as thinly sliced provolone cheese from Sargento in that green bag. I used to eat cheese cubes and string cheese but now I don't. GO JOIN THE SYNCHRO SKATING COMMUNITY

4 comments|post comment

[13 May 2004|12:31pm]

slashturnxtwist

If you're chill. .join chill_as___fuck 

and eat cheeeeeeeese =]

post comment

[07 May 2004|10:28pm]

slashturnxtwist
mmmmm, cheese.
2 comments|post comment

wooosh [07 May 2004|09:26pm]
_pinkyxpromise
i'm new and i like cheeeeese. its pretty hot like whoaa.
2 comments|post comment

Hiya! *waves* [08 Apr 2004|04:26pm]

mew_magic5
[ mood | chipper ]

Hi All! I'm new here and I LOVE cheese! ^^ My fav's probably Monterrey Jack, though I'll eat string cheese by the packs!

Love the cheese loving Kirby! ^^

<(-^_^)><!

3 comments|post comment

[25 Mar 2004|04:18pm]

ocheeseo
[ mood | creative ]

today this girl who knew i loved cheese gave me 2 slices of white american off her sandwhich. it was kinda mayonaisey but thats alrite. i got sick of it after a while. but thast cheese for ya

1 comment|post comment

help please [09 Mar 2004|06:44pm]

tabatchoy
i am doing a wine tasting menu focused on barbeque, what are some good cheeses for barbeque: the fish course is a grilled halibut, beef brisket, and pork shoulder, for dessert is a lemon stilton.

also what are some good creamy cheeses

thanks a lot
post comment

[17 Feb 2004|02:31pm]

ocheeseo
::Heaven:: just had a cheese quesadilla. woot
post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]